Alkhabeer Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees

Alkhabeer Capital General Information

Description

Alkhabeer Capital is an investment banking and asset management firm that provides financial products and services that help institutions, family groups and qualified investors access and allocate capital. The firm seeks to invest in the MENA region and select global markets. The firm offers asset management, advisory, and research and analysis services. As a part of the asset management services it offers real estate, capital market and private equity related services, under advisory it offers M&A and restructuring, and equity and debt capital market services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alkhabeer Financial Advisors, Al-Khabeer Merchant Finance
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 128289
  • Jeddah 21362
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 012 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alkhabeer Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alkhabeer Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alkhabeer Capital Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ammar Ahmed Saleh Shata Founder, Executive Director & Board Member 0 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Ahmed Ghouth Chief Executive Officer 0 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Hisham Baroom Deputy Chief Executive Officer Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Tamer AbdelRaheem Chief Financial Officer Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Arun Babu Senior Manager - PE Transactions Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Alkhabeer Capital Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Abdulkader Thomas Self Member of the Audit & Nomination and Remuneration Committees 000 0000
Issam Al Tawair Alkhabeer Capital Board Member & Member of the Audit Committee 000 0000
Mohammad Nawaf Babgi Self Non-Independent Director and Member of the Board Investment Committee 000 0000
Mohanad Haydar Binladen Alkhabeer Capital Non-Independent Director & Member of the Compliance Committee 000 0000
Musaad Saad AlDrees Alkhabeer Capital Member of the Board Investment Committee & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »