Banca di Asti Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1842
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Banca di Asti General Information

Description

Banca di Asti is a commercial bank founded in 1842 and based in Asti, Italy. The bank specializes in providing loans, mortgages, savings, investments, current accounts, pension and insurance policies to individuals and families. It also provides internet banking, current accounts, full and subsidized loans, factoring and leasing to companies and professionals. Banca di Asti operates under the Group of Cassa di Risparmio di Asti.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca CR Asti
Year Founded
1842
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Piazza Libertà, 23
  • 14100 Asti
  • Italy
+39 0141 000000

Banca di Asti Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Gruppo Olicar Aug 2010 00000 0000000
To view Banca di Asti’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca di Asti Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banca Carige Commercial Bank Genoa, Italy 1 000.00
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 000.00
000000000 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 000.00
To view Banca di Asti’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Banca di Asti Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca di Asti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca di Asti Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Carlo Demartini Chief Executive Officer & General Manager Asti, Italy
Aldo Pia Presidente, Consiglio di Amministrazione Asti, Italy
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Banca di Asti Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fondo Pensione Integrativo Per Il Personale Della Cassa Di Risparmio Di Asti Corporate Pension Asti, Italy 1999
00000 00000 National Banks Biella, Italy 0000
To view Banca di Asti’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »