Banca Sella Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,647
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 9

Banca Sella General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services in Italy. The company offers mobile banking, corporate remote banking, phone banking services and other banking products to meet the needs of its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.sella.it
Formerly Known As
Gaudenzio Sella & C
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Piazza Gaudenzio Sella, 1
  • 13900 Biella
  • Italy
+39 015 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Sella Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Sella‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Sella Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vigo Massimo Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Maurizio Sella President
Beniamino Papetti Executive
Carlo Giausa Head of Investments and Private Banking Services
Claudio Musiari commercial bank manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Banca Sella Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca Sella Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Sella‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Sella Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 27-Jul-2017 0000 00.000 Vertical Market Software 0000000 00000
0000000000 22-May-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Financial Software 000000 00000
0000000 000000 31-May-2013 00000000000 0000 000 Other Financial Services
00000 01-Nov-2011 00000 00000 00 00.000 Financial Software
Hi-MTF Sim 07-May-2009 Corporate Brokerage
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Banca Sella Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 27-Jul-2017 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
0000000 000000 31-May-2013 00000000000 0000 000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
00000 00000 00000 15-Oct-2008 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
000 0000 01-Oct-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
Sella Bank 01-Jan-1994 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »