Baker Tilly (Germany) Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Employees
  • 1,115
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 22
  • Serviced Deals
  • 11
  • Serviced Investors
  • 14

Baker Tilly (Germany) General Information

Description

Established in 1979, Baker Tilly Roelf is a partner-managed consultancy firm based in Berlin, Germany. The firm offers a wide range of services including auditing and advisory, tax and law, information technology consulting, turnaround management, risk management, and compliance. Additionally, the firm's financing advisory services comprise of mergers and acquisitions advisory, due diligence, financial modeling, and valuation. Baker Tilly Roelfs serves clients in the insurance, telecommunications, energy, automotive, machinery, consumer goods, agriculture, and timber industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rölfs Bühler & Partner, Jochen Rölfs tax consultancy
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Charlottenstraße 35-36
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000

Baker Tilly (Germany) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TalentRocket Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
0000000000-0000 Advisor: General Nov 2012 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
Medic-Zeitarbeit Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
Ganymed Pharmaceuticals Accounting Aug 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baker Tilly (Germany) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (15)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HPE Growth Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000 (0000000) Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000 00 00 Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
Wirecard Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
b-to-v Partners Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
To view Baker Tilly (Germany)’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Baker Tilly (Germany) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker Tilly (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly (Germany) Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Martin Orth Chief Sales Officer & Partner Düsseldorf, Germany
Bernhard Rehbein Partner and Attorney-at-Law 0 Berlin, Germany
Franz Bielefeld Partner & Attorney-at-Law Munich, Germany
Manfred Baumbach Partner & Attorney-at-Law 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Peter Eggers Partner, Attorney-at-Law & Tax Advisor Frankfurt, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Baker Tilly (Germany) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ralf Gröning Baker Tilly (Germany) Partner and Spokesman of the Executive Management Board (EMB) 000 0000
To view Baker Tilly (Germany)’s complete board members history, request access »

Baker Tilly (Germany) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 000 000 Other Service Provider Type Munich, Germany 0000
To view Baker Tilly (Germany)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »