Department for International Trade Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2,841
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3

Department for International Trade General Information

Description

Department for International Trade is a government organization that helps UK-based companies to sell their products and services overseas, thereby bringing high quality foreign direct investment into the country. It is also involved in developing, coordinating and delivering a new trade and investment policy to promote UK business across the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UK Trade and Investment
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • King Charles Street
  • Whitehall
  • London SW1A 2AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Department for International Trade Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Distrify Media Jun 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Jan 2013 00000 0000000
00000 & 0000000 Mar 2009 00000 0000000
To view Department for International Trade’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Department for International Trade Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
NatWest Group Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 1
To view Department for International Trade’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Department for International Trade Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Department for International Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Department for International Trade Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Louis Taylor Chief Executive Officer of UK Export Finance & Member of the Department for International Trade Board and Executive Committee London, United Kingdom
Jaclyn Mason Regional Director - Silicon Valley & Northwest US London, United Kingdom
Martin Shiderov Executive London, United Kingdom
Chantal Robinson North America Head of Marketing London, United Kingdom
Jeremy Lee Investment Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »