SenaHill Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 52

  • Serviced Deals
  • 62

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

SenaHill Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, SenaHill Partners is a merchant bank, headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm offers a full suite of investment, operating, and advisory services to companies operating in the financial technology sector. The firm assists its clients throughout their company's lifecycle, from inception and capital raising, through scaling and growth. The firm offers advisory services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions and capital raising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parker Rose Llc
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 45 Rockefeller Plaza
  • Suite 3504
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

SenaHill Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (62)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
LayerOne Financial Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Tradier Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
FinFit Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
mCards Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
LeapXpert Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Society Brands Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Raistone Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Apex Silver Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 62 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SenaHill Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FinFit Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
TD Cowen Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
American Family Insurance Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
VIQ Solutions Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
AdvisorEngine Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view SenaHill Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Goldman Sachs Asset Management Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
To view SenaHill Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

SenaHill Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SenaHill Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SenaHill Partners Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ben Bromberg Managing Director 0 New York, NY
George Chrisafis Managing Director New York, NY
William Shraga Managing Director New York, NY
Robert Ruppert Managing Director International 0 New York, NY
Justin Brownhill Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

SenaHill Partners FAQs

  • When was SenaHill Partners founded?

    SenaHill Partners was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of SenaHill Partners?

    Justin Brownhill and Neil DeSena are the founders of SenaHill Partners.

  • Where is SenaHill Partners headquartered?

    SenaHill Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of SenaHill Partners?

    SenaHill Partners total number of employees/professionals is 23.

  • What service provider type is SenaHill Partners?

    SenaHill Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has SenaHill Partners invested in or acquired?

    SenaHill Partners has invested in or acquired companies like Atex Financial, Plum (Specialized Finance), and Valkyrie Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »