AdvisorEngine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 4

AdvisorEngine General Information

Description

Developer of a digital wealth management platform intended to help investment advisors to help grow their business. The company's platform integrates online wealth management, customer relationship management, and portfolio management in a seamless way that offers a comprehensive, integrated experience with flexibility across workflows, data, and usability, enabling advisors to aggregate assets by deepening the client relationship through both traditional face-to-face advice and completely digital, low-touch interaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 60 Hudson Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

AdvisorEngine Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdvisorEngine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdvisorEngine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdvisorEngine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital wealth management platform intended to help investment advisors to help grow their business. The
Financial Software
New York, NY
80 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000 000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AdvisorEngine Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bambu Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00
000000 Corporation New York, NY 00 000000000 -
00000000 0000000, Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

AdvisorEngine Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Cancro Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike Sbrocco Chief Financial Officer
Craig Ramsey Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Vladimir Baranov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Carly Diego Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

AdvisorEngine Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 AdvisorEngine Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 AdvisorEngine Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 AdvisorEngine Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 AdvisorEngine Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

AdvisorEngine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AdvisorEngine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdvisorEngine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdvisorEngine Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Financial Software 00000 000000
00000000 27-Apr-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
000000000000 15-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
NestEgg Wealth 18-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Capital Markets/Institutions 0000000 000000
To view AdvisorEngine’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AdvisorEngine Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wealthminder Financial Software McLean, VA 2013
00000000 Buildings and Property Atlanta, GA 0000
0000000 Financial Software Raleigh, NC 0000
To view AdvisorEngine’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »