Premama Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Premama General Information

Description

Developer of medical supplements designed to soothe symptoms of morning sickness. The company offers prenatal nutrition that is vegan, gluten-free, and non-genetically modified organisms (non-GMO) which minimizes iron-induced constipation, enabling women to stay healthy during pregnancy and keep their newborns safe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Priwater
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Pharmaceuticals
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 244 Weybosset Street
  • 2nd Floor, Suite 3
  • Providence, RI 02903
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premama Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Aziz Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Debbie Wilson Controller
Bill Lassell Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premama Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000 Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Cherrystone Angel Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Premama Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premama Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premama FAQs

  • When was Premama founded?

    Premama was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Premama?

    Robert Aziz and William Do are the founders of Premama.

  • Who is the CEO of Premama?

    Robert Aziz is the CEO of Premama.

  • Where is Premama headquartered?

    Premama is headquartered in Providence, RI.

  • What is the size of Premama?

    Premama has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Premama in?

    Premama’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Premama a private or public company?

    Premama is a Private company.

  • What is Premama’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Premama is 00000.

  • How much funding has Premama raised over time?

    Premama has raised $14.6M.

  • Who are Premama’s investors?

    37 Angels, Anthony Longo, Beara Capital, Boston Harbor Angels, and Brown Angel Group are 5 of 21 investors who have invested in Premama.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »