UOKO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 260

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C1

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $157M

  • Investors
  • 8

UOKO General Information

Description

Operator of an online property leasing platform designed to serve the idle homeowners in China. The company's platform lists long-term apartment leasing and renting properties and provides post-rental services such as scheduled cleaning, maintenance services, and rennovation services, enabling homeowners to lease out their properties and earn money which are otherwise left vacant.

Contact Information

Website
www.uoko.com
Formerly Known As
Sichuan UOKO Investment Management Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 5th Floor, No. 26 Office Building, Wuguojie
  • No. 269, Tianfu Second Street, High-tech Zone
  • Chengdu, Sichuan
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UOKO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 10-May-2018 $157M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Nov-2014 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2013 $4M $4.48M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 $481K $481K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view UOKO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UOKO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online property leasing platform designed to serve the idle homeowners in China. The company's platform l
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Chengdu, China
260 As of 2014
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
0000 000000 00000000
Beijing, China
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
0000 000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UOKO Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ziroom Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Anyplace Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Mushroom Apartment Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 00000000000 0000
Nestpick Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 00 0000 000000&0 0000
EverReal Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

UOKO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiang Liu Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view UOKO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UOKO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UOKO Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Galaxy Holdings Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greentown Service Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Renaissance Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matrix Partners China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

UOKO FAQs

  • When was UOKO founded?

    UOKO was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of UOKO?

    Xiang Liu is the founder of UOKO.

  • Who is the CEO of UOKO?

    Xiang Liu is the CEO of UOKO.

  • Where is UOKO headquartered?

    UOKO is headquartered in Chengdu, China.

  • What is the size of UOKO?

    UOKO has 260 total employees.

  • What industry is UOKO in?

    UOKO’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is UOKO a private or public company?

    UOKO is a Private company.

  • What is UOKO’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UOKO is 00000.

  • How much funding has UOKO raised over time?

    UOKO has raised $26.5M.

  • Who are UOKO’s investors?

    Galaxy Holdings, Greentown Service Group, Shenzhen Capital Group, China Renaissance, and Matrix Partners China are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in UOKO.

  • Who are UOKO’s competitors?

    Ziroom, Anyplace, Mushroom Apartment, Nestpick, and EverReal are some of the 7 competitors of UOKO.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »