Rhipe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

Rhipe General Information

Description

Rhipe Ltd is an Australian based company providing cloud licensing and solutions. It is a cloud channel company which provides licensing, business development and knowledge services that supports services providers, system integrators, and software vendors to accelerate the adoption of the cloud by end customers. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Oceania and also has a presence in the Asia region. It provides a solution in areas such as Modern Workplace Technologies, ERP, Cloud Accounting, Paid Support as a Service, Azure Consulting and Migrations and PortalGo.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhipe.com
Formerly Known As
Rhype Ltd., NewLease, FRR Corporation Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
RHP
Primary Office
  • 100 Miller Street
  • Level 19
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhipe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhipe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhipe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Rhipe Ltd is an Australian based company providing cloud licensing and solutions. It is a cloud channel company which pr
Systems and Information Management
North Sydney, Australia
1,000 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000-0

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rhipe Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ECS Group Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000-0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Rhipe Patents

Rhipe Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2008200770-A1 Process fluid thermal management with a supplementary cooling system Abandoned 15-Feb-2008 000000000
AU-2253770-A Variable volume induction system Expired 20-Nov-1970 00000000

Rhipe Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark McLellan Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Larrie Clark Group Executive, Technology & CIO
Warren Nolan Group Executive, Solutions & Professional Services
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rhipe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Rhipe Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Rhipe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rhipe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhipe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhipe Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
0000000 21-Sep-2020 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
000000000000 01-Jan-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
00000 00000 07-Aug-2019 00000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
Dynamics Business IT Solutions 28-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Rhipe Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Parallo Systems and Information Management Auckland, New Zealand 2008
00000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Milton, Australia 0000
000 000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Unley, Australia 0000
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software North Sydney, Australia
To view Rhipe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »