Halco Brighouse

Halco Brighouse Overview

Founded 1948
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 44
Employees
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 7

Halco Brighouse General Information

Description

Manufacturer of oil and gas equipment designed to extract oil and natural gas. The company's down the hole (DTH) drilling equipment and other drilling consumables enables its clients to use in the tunnelling, geothermal heating and cooling, construction, and mining markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Halco Rock Tools
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Armytage Road
  • West Yorkshire
  • Brighouse HD6 1QF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01422 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halco Brighouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halco Brighouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halco Brighouse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halco Brighouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial