REDPATH DEILMANN Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 263

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

REDPATH DEILMANN General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mining and tunneling equipment based in Dortmund, Germany. The company provides ISO certified mining and tunneling equipment which are produced in its production facility with the help of a team of experienced professionals, thereby enabling the mining, shaft sinking, tunnel construction and the iron and steel industry to receive tailor-made products which are safe and reliable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deilmann-Haniel GmbH, DHMS, C. Deilmann Bergbau, Haniel & Lueg, Deilmann-Haniel, Dealman Haniel Mining Company, Dealmann Bergbau-Haniel, Deilman-Haniel International Mining & Tunneling GmbH, Deilmann-Haniel Maschinen- und Stahlbau, Deilmann-Haniel Mining Systems GmbH, Deilmann-Haniel Mining Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Haustenbecke 1
  • 44319 Dortmund
  • Germany
+49 0231 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REDPATH DEILMANN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REDPATH DEILMANN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REDPATH DEILMANN Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of mining and tunneling equipment based in Dortmund, Germany. The company provides ISO certified mining and
Machinery (B2B)
Dortmund, Germany
263 As of 2024
000000&0

0000 0

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000 00000000
Chagrin Falls, OH
0 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

REDPATH DEILMANN Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Xact Spec Industries Formerly PE-Backed Chagrin Falls, OH 0 0000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

REDPATH DEILMANN Patents

REDPATH DEILMANN Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102021122241-A1 Shaft excavator Pending 27-Aug-2021 00000000
CA-3229859-A1 Shaft excavator Pending 27-Aug-2021 00000000
DE-102018128519-B3 Support ring with extendable drawers Active 14-Nov-2018 00000000 0
CA-3119895-A1 Shuttering with supporting ring having extendable drawers Pending 14-Nov-2018 00000000
EP-3880935-A1 Shuttering with supporting ring having extendable drawers Pending 14-Nov-2018 E21D5/04
To view REDPATH DEILMANN’s complete patent history, request access »

REDPATH DEILMANN Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jochen Greinacher General Manager, Managing Director & Chairman
Dirk Thane Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

REDPATH DEILMANN Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 REDPATH DEILMANN General Manager, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view REDPATH DEILMANN’s complete board members history, request access »

REDPATH DEILMANN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

REDPATH DEILMANN Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REDPATH DEILMANN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REDPATH DEILMANN FAQs

  • When was REDPATH DEILMANN founded?

    REDPATH DEILMANN was founded in 1968.

  • Where is REDPATH DEILMANN headquartered?

    REDPATH DEILMANN is headquartered in Dortmund, Germany.

  • What is the size of REDPATH DEILMANN?

    REDPATH DEILMANN has 263 total employees.

  • What industry is REDPATH DEILMANN in?

    REDPATH DEILMANN’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is REDPATH DEILMANN a private or public company?

    REDPATH DEILMANN is a Private company.

  • What is REDPATH DEILMANN’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for REDPATH DEILMANN is 000000.

  • Who are REDPATH DEILMANN’s investors?

    Aton has invested in REDPATH DEILMANN.

  • Who are REDPATH DEILMANN’s competitors?

    Xact Spec Industries is a competitor of REDPATH DEILMANN.

  • When was REDPATH DEILMANN acquired?

    REDPATH DEILMANN was acquired on 31-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired REDPATH DEILMANN?

    REDPATH DEILMANN was acquired by HAZEMAG & EPR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »