LAKOS Filtration Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

LAKOS Filtration Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water filtration products intended for groundwater, agriculture, industrial and heat transfer markets. The company's products improve water quality to specified TSS and micron rating while reducing the frequency of filter changes and maintenance, providing customers with integrated filtration systems supported by product training and technical expertise.

Contact Information

Website
www.lakos.com
Formerly Known As
Claude Laval Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1365 North Clovis Avenue
  • Fresno, CA 93727-2282
  • United States
+1 (559) 000-0000

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAKOS Filtration Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of water filtration products intended for groundwater, agriculture, industrial and heat transfer markets. T
Machinery (B2B)
Fresno, CA
71 As of 2021
000000000 -

000000 0

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Windsor, CT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Windsor, CT 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Patents

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2837290-A1 Improved centrifugal separator Abandoned 26-Jun-2011 00000000000
US-20140151290-A1 Centrifugal separator Granted 26-Jun-2011 000000000 0
AU-2011371818-A1 Improved centrifugal separator Abandoned 26-Jun-2011 00000000000
EP-2723502-A1 Improved centrifugal separator Withdrawn 26-Jun-2011 000000000 0
JP-2014522717-A Improved centrifuge Granted 26-Jun-2011 B01D21/0033 0
To view LAKOS Filtration Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Ford Chief Technologist
Jaimie Chhay Finance Controller
Claude Laval III Founder & Chairman
Kenneth Rodi Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 000 LAKOS Filtration Solutions Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view LAKOS Filtration Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAKOS Filtration Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 17-May-2021 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view LAKOS Filtration Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

LAKOS Filtration Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Machinery (B2B) Bohemia, NY 0000
To view LAKOS Filtration Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »