DLI Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DLI Engineering General Information

Description

Developer of vibration monitoring systems for transportation organizations. The company develops automated vibration diagnostic systems for machinery condition assessment available in its portable data collectors and online monitoring systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diehl & Lundgaard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 300 Trade Center
  • Suite 4610
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLI Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLI Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLI Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DLI Engineering FAQs

  • When was DLI Engineering founded?

    DLI Engineering was founded in 1986.

  • Where is DLI Engineering headquartered?

    DLI Engineering is headquartered in Woburn, MA.

  • What is the size of DLI Engineering?

    DLI Engineering has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is DLI Engineering in?

    DLI Engineering’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is DLI Engineering a private or public company?

    DLI Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is DLI Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DLI Engineering is 000000.

  • When was DLI Engineering acquired?

    DLI Engineering was acquired on 06-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired DLI Engineering?

    DLI Engineering was acquired by Azima DLI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »