Azima DLI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 3

Azima DLI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of software and instrumentation designed for machine condition monitoring. The company's software offers global machine condition monitoring services to deliver machine health reliability services that reduce risk, improve safety, increase production and optimize efficiency in a plant, enabling plant managers to ensure plant availability and figure maintenance cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azima Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 TradeCenter
  • Suite 4610
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azima DLI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 26-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 03-Feb-2011 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 23-Aug-2010 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 02-Apr-2008 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Bridge 20-Apr-2006 $940K $3.87M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jul-2005 $2.93M $2.93M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Azima DLI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Azima DLI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of software and instrumentation designed for machine condition monitoring. The company's software offers gl
Construction and Engineering
Woburn, MA
149 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 0000000000 00000000
Everett, WA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Azima DLI Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Everett, WA 000000&0
To view Azima DLI’s complete competitors history, request access »

Azima DLI Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Burt Hurlock Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Winn Director, Information Technology
Michael DeMaria Director, Product Management and Training
Richard Cellini Vice President of Marketing & Chief Data Officer
Joe Van Dyke Vice President, Engineering and Business Intelligence
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azima DLI Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Burt Hurlock Azima DLI Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Clinton Carter Self Board Member 000 0000
David Miller Self Board Member 000 0000
Jamey Rosenfield Self Board Member 000 0000
Jamie Wilson Source2 Enterprises Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Azima DLI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azima DLI Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 06-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000000 00000
To view Azima DLI’s complete acquisitions history, request access »