Fluke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 21

Fluke General Information

Description

Manufacturer of test and measurement equipment intended to offer testing and troubleshooting technology. The company's equipment include industrial electronic installation, maintenance and service, precision measurement and quality control equipment intended to help businesses to avail tools which help to extend their help personal power and abilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.fluke.com
Formerly Known As
John Fluke Manufacturing Company, Fluke Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 9090
  • Everett, WA 98206
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluke Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of test and measurement equipment intended to offer testing and troubleshooting technology. The company's e
Other Commercial Products
Everett, WA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000000000000000
Waltham, MA
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000 0000000000 00000000
Rungis, France
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fluke Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Extech Instruments Corporate Backed or Acquired Waltham, MA 00 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Rungis, France 0000 000000000000
00000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Sycamore, IL 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dordrecht, Netherlands 00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New Kensington, PA 000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Fluke Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Tremblay President
Paul Stone Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer, Fluke Networks
Bruce Kaufman Executive
Pronitha Shankarananda Product Marketing Leader
Ryan Zydel Senior ΓÇÄStrategic Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fluke Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 13-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 00000000
00Ü00000000 19-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 00000000
00000 17-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000000
000000 00000000000 23-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000000
Infrared Integrated Systems 19-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Fluke Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SCHAD Business/Productivity Software Hamburg, Germany 2007
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Northampton, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Electrical Equipment Croydon South, Australia 0000
000000 00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Marlton, NJ 0000
00Ü00000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Ismaning, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »