Tokyo TY Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,852
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7173
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $14.37
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tokyo TY Financial Group General Information

Description

Tokyo Kiraboshi Financial Group Inc is a Japanese based company, through its subsidiaries provides various financial services and products related to banking services. It offers various deposits; and loans for manufacturing, construction, commerce, banks and other financial institutions, real estate brokerage and leasing, services, individuals, and other industries, as well as invests in securities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yachiyo Bank, The Tokyo Tomin Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 5-9-2, Shinjuku
  • Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-8431
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tokyo TY Financial Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.37 $14.49 $10.42 - $15.50 $437M 30.4M 88.6K $2.03

Tokyo TY Financial Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
Revenue 824,293 837,650 814,853 649,093
Net Income 63,897 39,240 70,421 44,321
Total Assets 57,052,409 53,681,839 50,902,095 48,459,924
Total Debt 53,676,373 50,425,963 47,783,241 45,552,543
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tokyo TY Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tokyo TY Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tokyo TY Financial Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Tokyo Kiraboshi Financial Group Inc is a Japanese based company, through its subsidiaries provides various financial ser
Other Commercial Banks
Tokyo, Japan
3,852 As of 2021
00000000000

00000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
0000000 000000000
Tokyo, Japan
000000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000 0000000000 00000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tokyo TY Financial Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000000 00000000000
00000000 000000 00 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Tokyo TY Financial Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hidenori Tsunehisa Board Member & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tokyo TY Financial Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Tokyo TY Financial Group Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Tokyo TY Financial Group Director 000 0000
To view Tokyo TY Financial Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tokyo TY Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tokyo TY Financial Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Apr-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
000000 01-Jun-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 04-Nov-2017 00000 0000 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
000000000 000 01-Apr-2016 0000000000 000.00 Regional Banks
The Tokyo Tomin Bank 01-Oct-2014 Merger of Equals International Banks
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tokyo TY Financial Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 Regional Banks Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Tokyo TY Financial Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »