Zuko Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $224K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Zuko General Information

Description

Provider of an online analytics platform intended to measure and analyze consumer behavior in online checkouts and online forms. The company's platform uses machine learning to optimize website conversions and engage customers in real-time before they abandon the form, enabling clients to tackle the problem of web forms/online checkouts.

Contact Information

Website
zuko.io
Formerly Known As
Formisimo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Colony, 5 Piccadilly Place
  • Manchester M1 3BR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zuko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 04-Jul-2016 $224K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 26-May-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Jun-2014 $589K $589K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zuko’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zuko Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 428,600 $0.000154 $1.08 $1.08 1x $1.08 21.48%
Ordinary 71,400 $0.000154 $1.08 $1.08 1x $1.08 3.58%
To view Zuko’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zuko Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online analytics platform intended to measure and analyze consumer behavior in online checkouts and onlin
Business/Productivity Software
Manchester, United Kingdom
5 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000 00.000

00000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zuko Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amplitude Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Ramat Gan, Israel 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 0 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Zuko Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Read Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Alun Lucas Managing Director & Board Member
David Pritchard Board Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zuko Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alun Lucas Zuko Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Doug Read Zuko Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Zuko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zuko Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Publicis Groupe Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Creative England Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carlos Espinal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The North West Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seedcamp Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zuko’s complete investors history, request access »