Dimoco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Dimoco General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile payment and management consulting services intended to bridge the gap between message and audience, between people and goods'n'services, between vision and reality. The company's services offer carrier billing, mobile messaging with the fintech philosophy at its core, billing digital goods, press clippings, research centers and online payment services, enabling users to turn a mobile device into a progressive payment instrument for online services and physical goods from content providers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dimoco Direct Mobile Communication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Campus 21
  • Europaring F15/302 Brunn am Gebirge
  • Vienna, 2345
  • Austria
+43 01 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimoco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 19-Dec-2016 $9.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dimoco’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dimoco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a mobile payment and management consulting services intended to bridge the gap between message and audience,
Financial Software
Vienna, Austria
69 As of 2020
00.00
000000000 00.00

0000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000 (0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dimoco Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Codapay Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 (000000) Corporation London, United Kingdom 00 00000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Meudon, France 000 000.00 000000000000
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Gurgaon, India 0000.00 000000000000 0000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Dimoco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Tauchner Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Heinz Brasic President & Chief Operating Officer
Charlotte Newby Head of Corporate Communications
To view Dimoco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dimoco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dimoco Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BaseTech Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dr. H. Brasic & CoKG Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dimoco’s complete investors history, request access »

Dimoco Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 23-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000000 00000
0000000 000 00000 28-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 00000000
000000 11-May-2016 000000000000000000 Financial Software 000000 00000000
000000 000000 11-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Financial Software
Amaze (Carrier Billing & Mobile Messaging Business) 15-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Dimoco Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DIMOCO France Financial Software Metz, France 2009
000000 Financial Software Milan, Italy 0000
To view Dimoco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »