DIMOCO France Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DIMOCO France General Information

Description

Provider of messaging and micropayment services. The company offers payment and messaging products, mobile applications and mobile billing process. It also provides consultation on local regulations, places advertisement, delivers tailor-made reporting and handles end-user support.

Contact Information

Website
www.mpulse.eu
Formerly Known As
Mpulse France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4 rue Marconi
  • 57070 Metz
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DIMOCO France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIMOCO France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DIMOCO France Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Baudin President & Chief Executive Officer
Marie Schneider Account Manager & Project and Business Developer
To view DIMOCO France’s complete executive team members history, request access »