Oddschecker Global Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Oddschecker Global Media General Information

Description

Operator of online betting and gaming platform based in London, United Kingdom. The company enables customers to place their betting on various sports through their mobile platform in a seamless manner as well as offers a digital destination for real-time odds comparison, wagering data and related information, serving bettors with betting line comparisons from100s of bookmakers across 1,000s of events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bet TV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • The Aircraft Factory
  • 100 Cambridge Grove
  • London W6 0LE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oddschecker Global Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oddschecker Global Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oddschecker Global Media Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toby Bentall Chief Executive Officer
Nick Barnett Chief Financial Officer
Robert Wilson Chief Operating Officer
Rob Painter Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oddschecker Global Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oddschecker Global Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oddschecker Global Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oddschecker Global Media Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 20-Sep-2019 0000000000 Information Services (B2C)
0000 00000 18-Jan-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 000000 06-Jun-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
NYX Gaming Group 26-Apr-2016 PIPE 00000 Entertainment Software
To view Oddschecker Global Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Oddschecker Global Media Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WhoScored Information Services (B2C) London, United Kingdom 2008
0000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Solihull, United Kingdom 0000
To view Oddschecker Global Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Oddschecker Global Media Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 00000 26-Apr-2016 0000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Oddschecker Global Media’s complete exits history, request access »