Rasberi Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rasberi Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a video content commerce platform designed to bring better technology to entertainment. The company's video content commerce platform allows brands and content creators to monetize their videos through e-commerce and advertising, enabling companies to maximize their online presence and works with them to achieve their vision.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sidevision
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 604 Arizona Avenue
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rasberi Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-May-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jun-2013 Completed Startup
To view Rasberi Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rasberi Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ying-Ying Lin Co-Founder
To view Rasberi Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »