Integrity Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Integrity Gaming General Information

Description

Integrity Gaming Corp is a provider of gaming equipment and project financing to owners, operators, and managers of casinos and other regulated gaming venues. The company focuses on U.S tribal gaming markets where it leases and distributes slot machines, electronic table games, casino, and bingo equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poydras Gaming Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1430
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrity Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Gaming Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Integrity Gaming Corp is a provider of gaming equipment and project financing to owners, operators, and managers of casi
Casinos and Gaming
Vancouver, Canada
4 As of 2014
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
0000000 000 000000
Bolingbrook, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

00000 00

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
0000000 000 000000
Norcross, GA
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integrity Gaming Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Accel Entertainment Private Equity-Backed Bolingbrook, IL 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Norcross, GA 00000 000000000 00 00000
To view Integrity Gaming’s complete competitors history, request access »

Integrity Gaming Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Miodunski Interim Chief Executive Officer and Director, Independent Director & Chairman of Compensation Committee
Adam Kniec Chief Financial Officer
James Kim Vice President of Corporate Development & Corporate Secretary
David Danziger Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrity Gaming Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 00000 Integrity Gaming Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Integrity Gaming’s complete board members history, request access »

Integrity Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrity Gaming Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Gaming Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0&0 0000000 12-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000
000000000 00000000 20-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Recreational Goods 00000 0000
Aurora A&W Enterprises Joint Venture Other Commercial Products 00000 0000
To view Integrity Gaming’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »