Pink Soda Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 667

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Pink Soda General Information

Description

Retailer of clothes and footwear intended for the woman to look great while working out. The company's retail stores offer jackets, leggings, pants and shorts, enabling women to feel comfortable in their daily workout routine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank, DE FACTO 1235, Bank Fashion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • Unit B4 1&2
  • Heywood Distribution Park
  • Heywood
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pink Soda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pink Soda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pink Soda Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 JD Sports Fashion Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Pink Soda Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 JD Sports Fashion Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Pink Soda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pink Soda Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pink Soda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pink Soda FAQs

  • When was Pink Soda founded?

    Pink Soda was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Pink Soda?

    Andy Scott is the founder of Pink Soda.

  • Where is Pink Soda headquartered?

    Pink Soda is headquartered in Heywood, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pink Soda?

    Pink Soda has 667 total employees.

  • What industry is Pink Soda in?

    Pink Soda’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Pink Soda a private or public company?

    Pink Soda is a Private company.

  • What is Pink Soda’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pink Soda is 00000.

  • Who are Pink Soda’s investors?

    Hilco Brands, JD Sports Fashion, and Phoenix Equity Partners have invested in Pink Soda.

  • When was Pink Soda acquired?

    Pink Soda was acquired on 01-Jun-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »