Hilco Brands Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 32

  • Portfolio
  • 7

  • Exits
  • 20

Exits

Hilco Brands General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, Hilco Brands is a private equity investment firm based in Northbrook, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilco Consumer Capital
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 5 Revere Drive
  • Suite 206
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Hilco Brands Investments (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 09-Nov-2020 0000000000 00000 Accessories Generating Revenue
00000000 00000 01-Aug-2020 00 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable
000 0000 000 01-Aug-2020 00 000000000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Nov-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
StreetTrend 29-Nov-2017 Platform Creation Footwear Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilco Brands Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 000000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000
0000000 11-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
000 18-Dec-2018 0000000000: 000000
00000000 (00000000 05-May-2017 000000000000000000
OpCapita 01-May-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Hilco Brands Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Hilco Brands Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Kaup JD Managing Director and General Counsel, Hilco Global 0 Northbrook, IL
Jeffrey Branman Managing Director 0 Northbrook, IL
Gary Epstein Chief Marketing Officer, Hilco Global 0 Northbrook, IL
You’re viewing 3 of 19 team members. Get the full list »