Integra Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Integra Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced semiconductor assembly and test services catering to communications, medical, military and semiconductor industries. The company is engaged in offering a one-stop solution for all phases of the semiconductor manufacturing process which includes semiconductor die preparation, electrical test, packaging, assembly and related technical services, thereby providing clients with verifiable expertise, failure-free performance and accelerated time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lucent Technologies (Wichita Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Corporate Office
  • 3450 North Rock Road
  • Building Number 100
  • Wichita, KS 67226
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integra Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Technologies Patents

Integra Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10593610-B2 Semiconductor power device including wire or ribbon bonds over device active region Active 03-Jul-2018 000000000 0
US-20200013692-A1 Semiconductor power device including wire or ribbon bonds over device active region Active 03-Jul-2018 0000000000
US-10672688-B2 Semiconductor power device including ring frame for thermal impedance reduction Active 18-May-2018 00000000000 0
US-20190355648-A1 Semiconductor power device including ring frame for thermal impedance reduction Active 18-May-2018 000000000 0
US-10141238-B1 Semiconductor power device including adjacent thermal substrate for thermal impedance reduction Active 12-Jul-2017 H01L23/367 0
To view Integra Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Integra Technologies Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Robinson President & Chief Executive Officer
John Titizian Co-Founder & President
Greg Unruh Chief Financial Officer
Apet Barsegyan Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Dave Bass Chief Technical Officer & Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integra Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integra Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Presto Engineering (US-Based Test Assets) 31-Mar-2022 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
CORWIL Technology 05-Sep-2017 0000000000 Application Specific Semiconductors 00000 000
Analytical Solutions (New Mexico) 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Amkor Technology (Amkor Test Services) 10-Oct-2005 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Integra Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Integra Technologies FAQs

  • When was Integra Technologies founded?

    Integra Technologies was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Integra Technologies?

    John Titizian is the founder of Integra Technologies.

  • Who is the CEO of Integra Technologies?

    Brett Robinson is the CEO of Integra Technologies.

  • Where is Integra Technologies headquartered?

    Integra Technologies is headquartered in Wichita, KS.

  • What is the size of Integra Technologies?

    Integra Technologies has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Integra Technologies in?

    Integra Technologies’s primary industry is Other Semiconductors.

  • Is Integra Technologies a private or public company?

    Integra Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Integra Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integra Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Integra Technologies’s investors?

    Amkor Technology and Lucent Technologies have invested in Integra Technologies.

  • When was Integra Technologies acquired?

    Integra Technologies was acquired on 10-Oct-2005.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »