Orangefield DEUMAG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Orangefield DEUMAG General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company manages residential properties, office buildings and shopping centers and offers services such as rent collection, letting, energy management and urgent repairs handling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DEUMAG - Deutsche Immobilienmanagement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Kurfürstendamm 38-39
  • 10719 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orangefield DEUMAG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orangefield DEUMAG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orangefield DEUMAG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orangefield DEUMAG FAQs

  • When was Orangefield DEUMAG founded?

    Orangefield DEUMAG was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Orangefield DEUMAG headquartered?

    Orangefield DEUMAG is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Orangefield DEUMAG?

    Orangefield DEUMAG has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Orangefield DEUMAG in?

    Orangefield DEUMAG’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Orangefield DEUMAG a private or public company?

    Orangefield DEUMAG is a Private company.

  • What is Orangefield DEUMAG’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Orangefield DEUMAG is 000000.

  • When was Orangefield DEUMAG acquired?

    Orangefield DEUMAG was acquired on 01-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Orangefield DEUMAG?

    Orangefield DEUMAG was acquired by Orangefield Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »