Orangefield Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 10

Orangefield Group General Information

Description

Provider of a global fund administration and corporate services in the Netherlands. The company assists corporations with setup, administration, compliance and management services enabling small and medium enterprise (SMEs), multinationals and alternative investment funds to expand into new and existing markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Trust B.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 2838
  • 1000 CV Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orangefield Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orangefield Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orangefield Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a global fund administration and corporate services in the Netherlands. The company assists corporations wit
Asset Management
Amsterdam, Netherlands
600 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 0000000000
United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orangefield Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hawksford Group Holdings Private Equity-Backed United Kingdom 000 000000000000
Zedra Global Services (Geneva) Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000 00
IQ-EQ Private Equity-Backed Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
JTC Group Formerly PE-Backed United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Ocorian Private Equity-Backed Saint Helier, United Kingdom 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Orangefield Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orangefield Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orangefield Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orangefield Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
USA2Europe 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 0000 0000
Vistra Fund Services 27-Nov-2014 0000000000 Asset Management 0000 0000
Estate-Visio 03-Feb-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Orangefield DEUMAG 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Columbus Avenue Consulting 05-Dec-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Orangefield Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Orangefield Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Orangefield Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Vistra Fund Services 27-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 00000
To view Orangefield Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Orangefield Group FAQs

  • When was Orangefield Group founded?

    Orangefield Group was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Orangefield Group headquartered?

    Orangefield Group is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Orangefield Group?

    Orangefield Group has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Orangefield Group in?

    Orangefield Group’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Orangefield Group a private or public company?

    Orangefield Group is a Private company.

  • What is Orangefield Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Orangefield Group is 000000.

  • Who are Orangefield Group’s investors?

    AAC Capital, Foreman Capital, ING Group, and Pantheon International have invested in Orangefield Group.

  • Who are Orangefield Group’s competitors?

    Hawksford Group Holdings, Zedra Global Services (Geneva), IQ-EQ, JTC Group, and Ocorian are some of the 7 competitors of Orangefield Group.

  • When was Orangefield Group acquired?

    Orangefield Group was acquired on 05-Sep-2016.

  • Who acquired Orangefield Group?

    Orangefield Group was acquired by Vistra.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »