Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hawksford

Hawksford?uq=UG6efJS6
1970 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of wealth structuring services created to establish and build long term relationships by fully understanding clients' individual needs and objectives. The company's broad spectrum of wealth management services include succession and estate planning, tailor made financially efficient structures such as private trusts, companies, family office, foundations, limited partnerships and others along with asset protection and management, enabling private clients, their advisers and intermediaries to get creative, pragmatic, experienced and a wealth of technical expertise in appropriate fiduciary services.

Formerly Known As
Rathbone Trust Company Jersey
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Hawksford House
  • 15 Esplanade, Saint Helier
  • Jersey JE1 1RB
  • Channel Islands

+44 01534 000000

Hawksford Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hawksford‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hawksford Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 0 000000 (000000 01-Sep-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 000 0000000
000000 & 00000000 17-Jun-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 000 0000000
000000000 00000000 07-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
000 00000 0000000 11-Feb-2013 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Trustcorp Jersey 25-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hawksford Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hawksford Singapore Other Commercial Services Singapore, Singapore 2009
000000 & 00000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Hawksford Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hawksford‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hawksford Executive Team (31)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michel van Leeuwen Group Chief Executive Officer
Steve Spybey Chief Financial Officer
Steven Landes Managing Director
Daniel Hainsworth Director & Board Member
Julian Hayden Director & Board Member

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 31 executives. Get the full list »

Hawksford Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 Hawksford Head of Private Wealth, Asia & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Hawksford Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Hawksford Group Risk, Governance & Compliance Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Hawksford Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Hawksford Director, Global Operations & Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »