Equiom Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 19

Equiom Group General Information

Description

Provider of trust, company formation, professional and administrative services intended to address the fiduciary and related support-service needs. The company's focus lies in offering a range of innovative and effective business partnering through strategic thinking, fluid administration and efficient responses in order to help incorporate and administer company and foundation structures, enabling corporate clients to ultimately protect their interest

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anglo Irish Trust Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Jubilee Buildings
  • Victoria Street
  • Douglas IM1 2SH
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
+44 01624 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equiom Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equiom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equiom Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of trust, company formation, professional and administrative services intended to address the fiduciary and rel
Consulting Services (B2B)
Douglas, United Kingdom
100 As of 2013
0000
0000000 0000 0000

000 0000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Equiom Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TMF Group Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Equiom Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Porter Chief Executive Officer
Nick Evans Chief Operating Officer & Head, Corporate Development, Europe
Stephen Roberts Global Chief Information Officer
Matt Tabb Chief Marketing Officer
Sarah Gomersall Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Equiom Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Equiom Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Equiom Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Equiom Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equiom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equiom Group Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 & 30-Jun-2020 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 000000
00 0000 00000000 30-Jun-2020 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 000000
000 0000000000 14-Nov-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000
00000 00000 000000 01-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 000000 0000
Carey (Monaco) 28-Sep-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Capital Markets/Institutions 000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Equiom Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Xen Accounting Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Montreal, Canada 2013
000000 000000000 & Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
00 0000 00000000 Human Capital Services Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 0000
000 00000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
To view Equiom Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »