Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Waterlow Legal & Regulatory General Information

Description

Provider of business information services. The company specializes in business information, charities information, directories, databases, mailing lists and also provides a range of B2B directories, online data services and business mailing lists for the legal and professional markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 6-14 Underwood Street
  • London N1 7JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waterlow Legal & Regulatory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waterlow Legal & Regulatory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Axco Insurance Information Services 21-Sep-2010 0000000000 000.00 Other Insurance
To view Waterlow Legal & Regulatory’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Waterlow Legal & Regulatory Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Axco Insurance Information Services Other Insurance London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Waterlow Legal & Regulatory’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »