Nexxar Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Nexxar Group General Information

Description

Provider of payment transferring and processing services. The company's services utilize a state-of-the-art technology and operates worldwide service hubs to provide money transfer, bill pay, check cashing and money order services for individuals as well as international transaction processing services for global financial institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-Axxa, Tri-Axxa Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 140 East Ridgewood Avenue
  • Paramus, NJ 07652
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexxar Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 20-Dec-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nexxar Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nexxar Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Petrilli Chief Executive Officer & President
Suzanne Burston Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Wim DeRidder Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer
Richard Levine Managing Director & Chief Service Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nexxar Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexxar Group FAQs

  • When was Nexxar Group founded?

    Nexxar Group was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of Nexxar Group?

    Frank Petrilli is the CEO of Nexxar Group.

  • Where is Nexxar Group headquartered?

    Nexxar Group is headquartered in Paramus, NJ.

  • What is the size of Nexxar Group?

    Nexxar Group has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Nexxar Group in?

    Nexxar Group’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Nexxar Group a private or public company?

    Nexxar Group is a Private company.

  • What is Nexxar Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nexxar Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »