KIT Finance Investment Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

KIT Finance Investment Bank General Information

Description

Operator of investment bank. The company offers banking products and services and is based in Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.kf.ru
Formerly Known As
Palmira Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Business Center, Renaissance Plaza
  • 69-71, Marata Street
  • Saint Petersburg, 191119
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KIT Finance Investment Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KIT Finance Investment Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KIT Finance Investment Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KIT Finance Investment Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KIT Finance Investment Bank Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Territorial Generation Co. No. 14 16-Jul-2015 000000000 Multi-Utilities
Uralsvyasinform 18-Jan-2010 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Norilsk-Telecom 07-Feb-2008 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Almazy Anabara 10-Sep-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view KIT Finance Investment Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

KIT Finance Investment Bank FAQs

  • When was KIT Finance Investment Bank founded?

    KIT Finance Investment Bank was founded in 1992.

  • Where is KIT Finance Investment Bank headquartered?

    KIT Finance Investment Bank is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is KIT Finance Investment Bank in?

    KIT Finance Investment Bank’s primary industry is Investment Banks.

  • Is KIT Finance Investment Bank a private or public company?

    KIT Finance Investment Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of KIT Finance Investment Bank?

    The current valuation of KIT Finance Investment Bank is 00000.

  • What is KIT Finance Investment Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KIT Finance Investment Bank is 000000.

  • Who are KIT Finance Investment Bank’s investors?

    Alrosa, Russian Railways, and Trinfinco Investment Co. have invested in KIT Finance Investment Bank.

  • When was KIT Finance Investment Bank acquired?

    KIT Finance Investment Bank was acquired on 21-Apr-2014.

  • Who acquired KIT Finance Investment Bank?

    KIT Finance Investment Bank was acquired by Absolut Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »