Nirlat Colors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nirlat Colors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial paints based in Bnei Brak, Israel. The company specializes in the development, production and marketing of a wide variety of paints and coatings for the interior and exterior of the house, wood and metal, bedding products for painting and sealing products.

Contact Information

Website
www.nirlat.com
Formerly Known As
H. Hoffmann & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • The Dan Design Center
  • Lehi Street 2
  • Bnei Brak
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nirlat Colors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nirlat Colors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nirlat Colors Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Omri Lotan Chief Executive Officer
Haim Bergfreund Chief Financial Officer
Tal Gigi Chief Operating Officer
Natalya Belkorectky Chief Information Officer
Yedidya Frenkel Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nirlat Colors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nirlat Colors FAQs

  • When was Nirlat Colors founded?

    Nirlat Colors was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the CEO of Nirlat Colors?

    Omri Lotan is the CEO of Nirlat Colors.

  • Where is Nirlat Colors headquartered?

    Nirlat Colors is headquartered in Bnei Brak, Israel.

  • What is the size of Nirlat Colors?

    Nirlat Colors has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Nirlat Colors in?

    Nirlat Colors’s primary industry is Specialty Chemicals.

  • Is Nirlat Colors a private or public company?

    Nirlat Colors is a Private company.

  • What is Nirlat Colors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nirlat Colors is 000000.

  • When was Nirlat Colors acquired?

    Nirlat Colors was acquired on 01-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Nirlat Colors?

    Nirlat Colors was acquired by Inrom Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »