Inrom Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 762
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INRM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $4.94
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Inrom Industries General Information

Description

Inrom Construction Industries Ltd is an Israel-based company engaged in the construction sector. The company offers varieties of products and solutions for the construction and renovation industries, for industrial and other uses. It operates through three businesses. The construction solutions business operates, manufactures and markets flooring solutions, environment and landscape and others. Its construction finishing product business offers mortar products for flooring, plaster and special salts and other complementary products including sealants, coatings, and bonding materials. The color products business provides paint products for interior and exterior, decorative colors for special designs, various coatings and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orlite, Urdan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Golan Street, Golan House
  • Airport City 70151
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inrom Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.94 $4.93 $2.84 - $5.65 $538M 109M 214K $0.28

Inrom Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 621,406 617,447 584,128 389,284
Revenue 287,268 272,120 267,329 273,195
EBITDA 65,553 63,258 57,887 58,304
Net Income 30,886 30,269 32,561 31,399
Total Assets 290,812 321,979 260,921 200,154
Total Debt 72,430 102,357 96,212 58,725
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inrom Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inrom Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inrom Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noam Shchalca Chief Executive Officer
Lior Haill Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inrom Industries Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Inrom Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inrom Industries Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Dec-2008 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals
Ytong 01-Dec-2008 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view Inrom Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

Inrom Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nirlat Industrial Chemicals Bnei Brak, Israel 1980
00000 Construction and Engineering Pardes Hanna, Israel 0000
To view Inrom Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »