GVW Parts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GVW Parts General Information

Description

Distributor of aftermarket truck parts intended for service centers throughout the United States. The company offers premium parts including chassis, electrical and power generation parts as well as suspension and brake systems from leading manufacturers, providing benefits of on-time delivery at all places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autocar Parts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 625 Roger Williams Avenue
  • Highland Park, IL 60035
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GVW Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GVW Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GVW Parts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Walker President
Andrew Taitz Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GVW Parts Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view GVW Parts’s complete board members history, request access »

GVW Parts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GVW Parts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GVW Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GVW Parts FAQs

  • When was GVW Parts founded?

    GVW Parts was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of GVW Parts?

    Andrew Taitz is the founder of GVW Parts.

  • Where is GVW Parts headquartered?

    GVW Parts is headquartered in Highland Park, IL.

  • What is the size of GVW Parts?

    GVW Parts has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is GVW Parts in?

    GVW Parts’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is GVW Parts a private or public company?

    GVW Parts is a Private company.

  • What is GVW Parts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GVW Parts is 00000.

  • Who are GVW Parts’s investors?

    GVW Group has invested in GVW Parts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »