Quickline Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 5

Quickline Communications General Information

Description

Provider of internet services based in the United Kingdom. The company's internet services include residential data, managed data and managed voice services, enabling customers to get high-speed internet services at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QUICKLINE LOGISTICS LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • PO Box 720
  • Saxon Way, Priory Park
  • Hessle HU13 3BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000

Quickline Communications Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quickline Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quickline Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quickline Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Royce Chief Executive Officer
Lee Allison Chief Operating Officer
Ian Smith Chief Technology Officer
Paul Howard Chairman
To view Quickline Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quickline Communications Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Bigblu Broadband Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Bigblu Broadband Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Quickline Communications Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Quickline Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quickline Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quickline Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quickline Communications Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 16-Jul-2021 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 0000
0000 24-Jan-2019 0000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers 000000 00
0000000 06-Nov-2017 0000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers 000000 00
00 00000000 22-Mar-2017 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 000000 00
Linpop 15-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition Internet Service Providers 000000 00
To view Quickline Communications’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Quickline Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Internet Service Providers Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Quickline Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »