Netz Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Netz Group General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company intended to manage its subsidiaries. The company's subsidiaries engages in operating infrastructure works and development of water supply and sewage systems in Israel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netz Bonds 2009
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Derech Abba Hillel Silver 12
  • Ayalon Insurance Tower 14th Floor
  • Ramat Gan 5250606
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netz Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netz Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netz Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshe Gidansky Chief Financial Officer & Director
Tzvi Itzik Chief Executive Officer
To view Netz Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Netz Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netz Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netz Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Netz Capital Management Real Estate Rocky Hill, CT 2019
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Other Commercial Products Kiryat Ata, Israel 0000
To view Netz Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Netz Group FAQs

  • When was Netz Group founded?

    Netz Group was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of Netz Group?

    Tzvi Itzik is the CEO of Netz Group.

  • Where is Netz Group headquartered?

    Netz Group is headquartered in Ramat Gan, Israel.

  • What industry is Netz Group in?

    Netz Group’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Netz Group a private or public company?

    Netz Group is a Private company.

  • What is Netz Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Netz Group is 000000.

  • Who are Netz Group’s investors?

    Club 100 plus has invested in Netz Group.

  • Who acquired Netz Group?

    Netz Group was acquired by Milgam Municipal Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »