XOi Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

XOi Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise platform designed to facilitate field service communication. The company's platform is cloud-based that leverages workflow automation and machine learning to streamline documentation of service calls, facilitate real-time remote assistance, archive key service content and improve transparency, enabling mechanical, electrical and plumbing (MEP) companies to capture data, communicate with stakeholders and service their customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pairasight, XOEye Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1305 Clinton Street
  • Suite 300
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

XOi Technologies Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XOi Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Jul-2019 $11M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Apr-2015 $1.81M $3.31M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2014 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view XOi Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XOi Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 2,442,600 $0.000010 $0.08 $0.74 $0.74 1x $0.74 10.96%
To view XOi Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

XOi Technologies Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
C. Aaron Salow Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anthony Blanco Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Adam Jaggers Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

XOi Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Blanco XOi Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Brian Mulvey PeakSpan Capital Board Member 000 0000
C. Aaron Salow XOi Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Borlo Crestlight Venture Board Member 000 0000
David Johnson XOi Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

XOi Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XOi Technologies Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PeakSpan Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angel Investor Management Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nashville Capital Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Southeast Investor Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »