Ark Syndicate Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ark Syndicate Management General Information

Description

Provider of reinsurance and insurance underwriting services based in the United Kingdom. The company engages in the underwriting of a diversified and balanced portfolio comprising of property, accident & health, energy, marine insurance and political risks for the reinsurance and insurance businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Darner Nymph
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 30 Fenchurch Avenue
  • London EC3M 5AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ark Syndicate Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ark Syndicate Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ark Syndicate Management Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Beaton Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicholas Bonnar Co-Founder, Chief Underwriting Officer and Board Member
Neil Smith Director of Finance and Board Member
Neil Brothers Risk and Compliance Director and Board Member
Peter McIntosh Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ark Syndicate Management Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Ark Syndicate Management Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Ark Syndicate Management Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Ark Syndicate Management Head of Claims & Legal and Board Member 000 0000
00 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Ark Syndicate Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Ark Syndicate Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ark Syndicate Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ark Syndicate Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial