China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15,087
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000999
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $5.67
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. General Information

Description

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co Ltd is a China-based pharmaceutical company. It is engaged in the research and development, production and sale of pharmaceutical products, healthcare products, and medical appliances under the brand name 999, which includes OTC, antibiotic and raw material drug. The other brands under which the company offers its products are Lee King, Shunfeng, and Tianhe. The company's core business is located in OTC and Chinese medicine prescription drugs, OTC core products in the cold, gastrointestinal, skin, pediatric, cough and orthopedic drugs occupy a higher market share; prescription drug products in traditional Chinese medicine formula granules, cardiovascular and cerebrovascular, anti-tumor in the field of anti-infection and other areas.

Contact Information

Website
www.999.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co., Shenzhen South pharmaceutical factory
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Longhua New Mission High-tech Park View
  • Qing Road on the 1st
  • Shenzhen, 518110
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.67 $5.77 $3.58 - $6.46 $5.54B 979M 11.9M $0.27

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,666,295 3,275,278 4,105,070 3,293,334
Revenue 2,366,877 1,973,951 2,141,018 2,029,808
EBITDA 327,086 344,827 415,825 311,779
Net Income 269,742 231,232 303,757 216,480
Total Assets 3,495,625 3,368,917 3,058,778 2,621,011
Total Debt 30,508 4,720 4,288 5,121
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linguo Long Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Zhou Hui Vice Chairman, Director & Board Member
To view China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Vice Chairman, Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co. Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 19-Sep-2016 0000000000 00000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
000000 00 (00 04-Sep-2013 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
Guangdong Shunfeng Pharmaceutical 01-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Personal Products
To view China Resources Sanjiu Pharmaceutical Co.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »