KPC Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,275
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600422
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $1.78
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

KPC Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

KPC Pharmaceuticals Inc is a pharmaceutical company which focused on innovative natural botanical drugs in China. Its business scope covers traditional Chinese medicine, chemical medicine, and medicinal circulation. Its products include Panax notoginseng, gastrodine, artemether, and special botanical drugs.

Contact Information

Website
www.kpc.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Kunming Pharmaceutical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No. 166 Keyi Road
  • State New and High Technology Development Zone
  • Kunming, Yunnan 650106
  • China
+86 0871 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPC Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.78 $1.79 $1.26 - $2.31 $1.35B 758M 23.5M $0.09

KPC Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,332,642 1,253,949 913,680 1,079,390
Revenue 1,357,584 1,278,214 1,117,025 1,175,164
EBITDA 88,590 130,589 103,181 101,716
Net Income 66,501 78,622 66,129 65,750
Total Assets 1,421,065 1,395,165 1,257,042 1,062,619
Total Debt 146,794 129,900 125,241 86,687
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KPC Pharmaceuticals Patents

KPC Pharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2292242-B1 A scutellarin derivative, the preparing process, the pharmaceutical composition and the use thereof Active 22-May-2008 00000000000
EP-2292242-A1 A scutellarin derivative, the preparing process, the pharmaceutical composition and the use thereof Granted 22-May-2008 00000000000
EP-2292242-A4 A scutellarin derivative, the preparing process, the pharmaceutical composition and the use thereof Granted 22-May-2008 00000000000
EP-2292241-A4 A scutellarin derivative, the preparing process, the pharmaceutical composition and the use thereof Withdrawn 22-May-2008 00000000000
EP-2292241-A1 A scutellarin derivative, the preparing process, the pharmaceutical composition and the use thereof Withdrawn 22-May-2008 A61K31/7048
To view KPC Pharmaceuticals’s complete patent history, request access »

KPC Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhong Xianggang President
Wang Shaoquan Chief Financial Officer
Xu Chaoneng Vice President & Secretary of the Board
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

KPC Pharmaceuticals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 KPC Pharmaceuticals Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

KPC Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KPC Pharmaceuticals Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 29-Oct-2020 00000 0000 000.00 Biotechnology
00000000 29-Jul-2016 00000 0000 0000 Biotechnology
0000 00000000 08-Mar-2016 00000 0000 000.00 Drug Delivery
000000000000 27-Jan-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Application Software
E-Young 28-Dec-2015 Seed Round Educational Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

KPC Pharmaceuticals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Changsha, China 0000
To view KPC Pharmaceuticals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

KPC Pharmaceuticals Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000000 08-Mar-2016 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 12 buyers
Rani Therapeutics 16-Jul-2015 Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 14 buyers
To view KPC Pharmaceuticals’s complete exits history, request access »