Schroder Real Estate Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 9

Schroder Real Estate Hotels General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers a range of financial services, wealth management consulting and individual asset management consultation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Algonquin Management Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenue Louise 149/24
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schroder Real Estate Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of asset management services. The company offers a range of financial services, wealth management consulting an
Asset Management
Brussels, Belgium
1 As of 2015
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
00000 0000000000
Hartford, CT
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 000000000 0000
Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Conning Formerly PE-Backed Hartford, CT 000 00000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly Angel backed Kansas City, MO 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000000 00000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 000000 Corporation Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schroder Real Estate Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 00 0 29-Apr-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property 00é0é000
00000 0000000 17-Apr-2019 000000000 Hotels and Resorts
000 00000 000 19-Jul-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000000
00000000 000 10-Oct-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000000
Park Inn by Radisson Antwerp 11-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 0000-0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Schroder Real Estate Hotels Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 00000 11-Jun-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Schroder Real Estate Hotels’s complete exits history, request access »