Schroders Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Employees
  • 5,195

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 67

  • Serviced Deals
  • 66

  • Serviced Investors
  • 18

Schroders General Information

Description

Schroders is a multinational asset management company founded in 1804 and based out of London, England. The firm offers wealth management services, delivering portfolio management, wealth planning, banking, and treasury services to high-net-worth clients, family offices, charities, and financial advisers. Schroders Private Equity Services manages assets on behalf of institutional and retail investors, financial institutions, and high-net-worth clients from around the world, investing in a broad range of asset classes across equities, fixed income, multi-asset, and alternatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.F.Schröder & Co
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 1 London Wall Place
  • London EC2Y 5AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Schroders Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (67)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Treefera Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
euNetworks Dec 2021 00000 0000000
euNetworks Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Syngenta Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Sonnedix Jun 2018 00000 0000000
A10 Capital May 2018 00000 0000000
Gothaer Versicherungsbank Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
ZF TRW Automotive Holdings Advisor: General Feb 2003 00000 0000000
Acclarent Advisor: General Jan 2003 00000 0000000
Punch Taverns Advisor: General May 2002 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 67 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schroders Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sogecap Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Citigroup Advisor: General Nov 2002 00000 0000000
TD Ameritrade Advisor: General Sep 2002 00000 0000000
Emera Advisor: General Oct 2001 00000 0000000
CHS Capital Advisor: General Jul 2000 00000 0000000
BP Amoco Advisor: General Apr 2000 00000 0000000
National Power (Australia) Advisor: General Jan 1999 00000 0000000
Canadian National Railway Advisor: General Jun 1998 00000 0000000
Saputo Advisor: General Dec 1997 00000 0000000
Oshkosh Advisor: General Sep 1997 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Williams Advisor: General Aug 2000 00000 0000000
To view Schroders’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Schroders Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schroders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schroders Team (255)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Simon Doyle Chief Investment Officer & Chief Executive Officer, Australia Sydney, Australia
Philip Middleton Chief Executive Officer, North America & Head of Americas Client Group London, United Kingdom
Lily Choh Chief Executive Officer, Singapore & Head of South Asia Singapore, Singapore
Peter Harrison Group Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, Head od Investment & Board Member 00 Pembroke, Bermuda
Andreas Markwalder Chief Executive Officer Schroder Investment Management (Schweiz) AG 0 Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 255 team members. Get the full list »

Schroders Board Members (31)

Name Representing Role Since
Claire Fitzalan Howard Schroders Non-Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
Damon Buffini Schroders Board Member 000 0000
Deborah Waterhouse Self Independent Non-Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
Elizabeth Corley Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Iain Mackay Schroders Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 board members. Get the full list »

Schroders Subsidiaries (20)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Schroder UK Public Private Trust Asset Management Sunderland, United Kingdom 2015
Schroders Capital Private Equity Founder Partner Corporation Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
Thirdrock Capital Wealth Management Firm Singapore, Singapore 0000
Schroders Greencoat Infrastructure London, United Kingdom 0000
Blue Asset Management Real Estate Munich, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »