Jinhong Holding Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,160
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000669
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.39
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Jinhong Holding Group General Information

Description

Jinhong Holding Group Co Ltd, formerly known as PetroChina Jinhong Energy Investment Co Ltd manufactures and markets telephone sets, cordless telephones, and personal digital assistant products, cold light source products, and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.spjhe.com
Formerly Known As
Jilin Leading Technology Development, PetroChina Jinhong Energy Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, Rongbao Building
  • No. 26 Gulouwai Street, Dongcheng District
  • Beijing, 100120
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jinhong Holding Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.39 $0.39 $0.28 - $0.46 $263M 680M 11.6M -$0.06

Jinhong Holding Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 506,198 691,130 1,079,839 1,449,510
Revenue 291,980 333,439 539,525 669,514
EBITDA (17,187) 89,404 (90,984) (130,585)
Net Income (39,250) 2,391 (190,109) (239,777)
Total Assets 578,643 621,927 1,319,845 1,643,893
Total Debt 241,167 273,788 569,708 798,933
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jinhong Holding Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jinhong Holding Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jinhong Holding Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yi He Chen Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Shao Wei Gao Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jinhong Holding Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00 0000 Jinhong Holding Group Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Jinhong Holding Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Jinhong Holding Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jinhong Holding Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jinhong Holding Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jinhong Holding Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 22-Jul-2015 000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Beijing Zhengshi Tongchuang Environment Engineering Technology Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Jinhong Holding Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »