LNR Property Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 4

LNR Property General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage loans, mortgage-backed securities and mortgage-related assets services. The company provides real estate investment, finance, development, repositioning and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LPC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • 1601 Washington Avenue
  • Suite 800
  • Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LNR Property Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LNR Property‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LNR Property Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LNR Property Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LNR Property‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LNR Property Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Anterra Vermögensverwaltungs 29-Jan-2006 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Hatfield Philips International 19-Aug-2004 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Newhall Land and Farming 01-Jan-2004 0000000000 000 Buildings and Property
Transmeta Later Stage VC 000.00 General Purpose Semiconductors
To view LNR Property’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LNR Property FAQs

  • When was LNR Property founded?

    LNR Property was founded in 1997.

  • Where is LNR Property headquartered?

    LNR Property is headquartered in Miami Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of LNR Property?

    LNR Property has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is LNR Property in?

    LNR Property’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is LNR Property a private or public company?

    LNR Property is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of LNR Property?

    The current valuation of LNR Property is 00.000.

  • What is LNR Property’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LNR Property is 000000.

  • How much funding has LNR Property raised over time?

    LNR Property has raised $2.48B.

  • Who are LNR Property’s investors?

    Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, Cerberus Capital Management, Vornado Realty Trust, and iStar (US) have invested in LNR Property.

  • When was LNR Property acquired?

    LNR Property was acquired on 24-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired LNR Property?

    LNR Property was acquired by Starwood Property Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »