Cypress Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 191
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Cypress Communications General Information

Description

Provider of communication services intended to provide broadband and VoIP management services. The company's broadband services offers a fully integrated, customized communications package with advanced calling features enabling its customers with rich digital telephone systems and digital satellite business television.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cypress Communications Holding Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fifteen Piedmont Center
  • Suite 710
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cypress Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cypress Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cypress Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R. Allen Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Cypress Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cypress Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cypress Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cypress Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cypress Communications Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 23-Apr-2009 0000000000 Other IT Services 0000000 00000000
00000000000 11-May-2000 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
0000000 0000000000 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property
SiteConnect Early Stage VC Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Cypress Communications’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »