Reignmaker Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Reignmaker Communications General Information

Description

Provider of Voice over Internet Protocol services. The company specializes in providing end-to-end Voice over Internet Protocol communication services to small and medium-sized businesses across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Technology Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 2389 Paces Ferry Road
  • Suite 320
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reignmaker Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reignmaker Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reignmaker Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reignmaker Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reignmaker Communications FAQs

  • When was Reignmaker Communications founded?

    Reignmaker Communications was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Reignmaker Communications?

    Steve Smithwick is the founder of Reignmaker Communications.

  • Where is Reignmaker Communications headquartered?

    Reignmaker Communications is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What industry is Reignmaker Communications in?

    Reignmaker Communications’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Reignmaker Communications a private or public company?

    Reignmaker Communications is a Private company.

  • What is Reignmaker Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reignmaker Communications is 000000.

  • How much funding has Reignmaker Communications raised over time?

    Reignmaker Communications has raised $9.5M.

  • Who are Reignmaker Communications’s investors?

    Reignmaker Consortium and Stanford Financial Group have invested in Reignmaker Communications.

  • When was Reignmaker Communications acquired?

    Reignmaker Communications was acquired on 23-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Reignmaker Communications?

    Reignmaker Communications was acquired by Cypress Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »