Revvin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 11

Revvin General Information

Description

Developer of a digital lending platform designed to deliver a modern borrower experience and increase borrower conversions. The company's platform can adapt to existing workflows that are optimized to maximize conversions through processing multiple origination channels and provides loan origination strategies, enabling lenders to improve efficiency, decrease costs and deliver a unique and seamless borrower experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.revvin.com
Formerly Known As
MortgageHippo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3024 North Ashland
  • Suite 57329
  • Chicago, IL 60657
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revvin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 09-Aug-2017 00.00 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jan-2016 $750K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Jan-2016 $750K $750K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Revvin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revvin Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Revvin’s complete cap table history, request access »

Revvin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a digital lending platform designed to deliver a modern borrower experience and increase borrower conversio
Financial Software
Chicago, IL
19 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000 00000000
Huntington Beach, CA
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Revvin Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Maxwell Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Huntington Beach, CA 00 0000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Revvin Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valentin Saportas JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Salichs JD Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
Andrew Dailey Chief Technology Officer
Marvin Chang Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revvin Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Kaas JD CMFG Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Michael Salichs JD Revvin Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Valentin Saportas JD Revvin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Revvin’s complete board members history, request access »

Revvin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revvin Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Widus Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andres Barreto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brian Walls Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CMFG Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Erik Stettler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »