Qovans Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Qovans General Information

Description

Manufacturer of removable partitions and space management products intended for tertiary, industrial, and public buildings. The company offers temporary as well as recyclable partitions that are reusable, customizable, fire-proof, and made with aluminum frames, helping bring an aesthetic and elegant look to rooms, workspaces, and corridors.

Contact Information

Website
www.qovans.com
Formerly Known As
Finarge 11, Clips
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Rue de l'industrie
  • 14700 Falaise
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qovans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qovans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qovans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qovans Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qovans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qovans FAQs

  • When was Qovans founded?

    Qovans was founded in 1964.

  • Where is Qovans headquartered?

    Qovans is headquartered in Falaise, France.

  • What is the size of Qovans?

    Qovans has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Qovans in?

    Qovans’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Qovans a private or public company?

    Qovans is a Private company.

  • What is Qovans’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Qovans is 00000.

  • Who are Qovans’s investors?

    Verdoso has invested in Qovans.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »